Online Users

Welcome!

Hi,On Behalf Of PratiqIchchha,com, We Hereby Dedicated To Be The Part Of A Life In Your Day To Day Routine. We Are Quite Impatient To Write NEW Posts,Links As We Find It Falls Under The How TOs, Travelogue, Vlog, Household Tips, Recipes, Tech Info Categories. At last, We Assure You To Provide More New Useful and Interesting categories EXCEPT Political Issues In Recent Future And Promise To Keep You updated.Yes... It's A Site With Difference...Enjoy!!!

COVID-19 LIVE UPDATE

Newsletter

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Calculator

0
7 8 9 /
4 5 6 *
1 2 3 -
0 +/- . +
C
=

Featured Post

Hot Buffalo Chicken Fillet

Ingredients: 1-Chicken Fillet 4 lb Cut Into 2 X 2 Inch Pieces 2-Vegetable Oil 4 Table Spoon 3-Paparika / Red Food Color 2 Table Spoon ...

Featured Image

Eight Olympic GOLD for Micheal Phelps, A Greatest Olympian Ever..Broke the Record Set the Rule.

Beijing Olympics HERO..The GREAT Micheal Phelps Created a History Today the 17th of august 2008..Ya he just won the all 8 GOLD Medals in a ...


Beijing Olympics HERO..The GREAT Micheal Phelps Created a History Today the 17th of august 2008..Ya he just won the all 8 GOLD Medals in a single olympic BROKE Splitz's individual record of 7 Golds at Athence Olympic 35 years before.

When he was 15 years old, Michael Phelps competed at the 2000 Sydney Olympics, placing fifth in the 200m butterfly. The following year he broke the world record for the event, becoming, at age 15 years 9 months, the youngest male ever to set a swimming world record.

Four months later, he won his first world championship, setting another world record in the 200 butterfly. Phelps caused a sensation at the 2003 World Championships. Not only did he earn four gold medals and two silver medals, but he set four world records. In 2004, he became the first swimmer to qualify for the Olympics in six individual events. (He decided not to compete in the 200m backstroke).

At the 2004 Athens Olympics, Phelps began his assault on the record books on the first day of competition, winning the 400m individual medley by 3 ½ seconds and setting a world record. The next day he added a bronze medal in the 4x100m freestyle relay, and the day after that he picked up another bronze by setting a personal record in the 200m freestyle.

On 17 August Phelps beat out Takashi Yamamoto of Japan to win the 200m butterfly and, an hour later, he swam the leadoff leg for the U.S. 4x200m freestyle relay team that held off the Australians and gained the victory. Phelps' next gold-medal victory came in the 200m individual medley, which he won by 1.64 seconds.

In the 100m butterfly, he barely out touched teammate Ian Crocker for his seventh medal. Finally, Phelps gained a gold medal in the 4x100m medley relay by swimming the preliminary heats. By so doing, he joined gymnast Aleksandr Dityatin as the only athletes to earn eight medals at a single Olympics.

BioData:
Full Name: Micheal Fred Phelps
Other names: PHELPS II, Michael
Born: 30 June 1985
Birthplace: Baltimore (USA)
Nationality: USA
Sport: Aquatics
Height:6'4"
Weight:195lbs.
Hair Color:Brown
Eye Color:Brown
College:University Of Michigan
Main Sponcers:AT&T, Speedo, Powerbar, VISA,Omega etc.
Official Site:www.michaelphelps.com

Speedo promise to give 1 million doller while he clinch 8 gold medals in an olympic. WELDONE! Micheal...Micheal is synonims of GOLD MEDALS AND THE WORLD RECORD HOLDER..Keep It of You are truely a legendary and greatest Olympin..Keep it up.
Wanna See His Gallery? Click Here>>
Name

100 useful websites on internet,1,Antivirus,1,Baked Chicken Fillet,1,Biography,1,Chichen Recipe,1,CHicken Fillet,1,Computers,2,DIgital Cameras,1,Download,7,ECO-BIZZ,2,Entertainment/Gossips,1,Flash Drive,2,Gadgets,2,handy websites,1,Hot Buffalo Chicken Fillet,1,How To,1,Internet,1,Knowledge Base,12,KRIKET,1,Laptop,1,Memory cards,1,MOVIE-Reviews,5,Nepali Recipes,2,Networking,2,Notebook,1,Personal/Feelings,6,RECIPE,26,Sekuwa,1,Short Stories,3,Singing BOWL,4,Sports,1,Tech FORUM,12,You Tube,1,
ltr
item
PratiqIchchha.com: Eight Olympic GOLD for Micheal Phelps, A Greatest Olympian Ever..Broke the Record Set the Rule.
Eight Olympic GOLD for Micheal Phelps, A Greatest Olympian Ever..Broke the Record Set the Rule.
http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_3n2W5kmGQfY/SKhL4AEJZTI/AAAAAAAAAVo/yOXV-_x9es8/s400/MichealPhelps.JPG
http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_3n2W5kmGQfY/SKhL4AEJZTI/AAAAAAAAAVo/yOXV-_x9es8/s72-c/MichealPhelps.JPG
PratiqIchchha.com
https://www.pratiqichchha.com/2008/08/eight-olympic-gold-for-micheal-phelps.html
https://www.pratiqichchha.com/
https://www.pratiqichchha.com/
https://www.pratiqichchha.com/2008/08/eight-olympic-gold-for-micheal-phelps.html
true
3791117090567804713
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content